Artefact: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| [[True Ring of the Luseverni Dread Master]] | | [[True Ring of the Luseverni Dread Master]] | ||
| 806 | | 806 | ||
|| [[Lusevern]] | |||
| [[Myrl Alicia Douglas]] (formerly [[Jacques Deschanel]]) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Endless Night of the Luseverni Dread Master]] | |||
| 829 | |||
|| [[Lusevern]] | || [[Lusevern]] | ||
| [[Myrl Alicia Douglas]] (formerly [[Jacques Deschanel]]) | | [[Myrl Alicia Douglas]] (formerly [[Jacques Deschanel]]) | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 16:19, 5 September 2021
Artefact is the highest quality of gear obtained in the Labyrinth.
It is exclusively obtained from treasure guarded by rare Legend creatures in tier 5 or higher zones.
Structure
Artefacts are named based on their nature, the zone from which they originate, and the creature that guarded them.
They provide typically 2 or more Skill ranks, 6 or more increase to Potential or Vital, and 2 or more special effects.