Arcane abilities: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || % Fire dmg || Increase the damage done by [[:Category:Fire skills|fire-based skills]] || [[Teaching Spellthrower]] | | 6 || % Fire dmg || Increase the damage done by [[:Category:Fire skills|fire-based skills]] || [[Teaching Spellthrower]] | ||
|- | |||
| ? || % Lightning dmg || Increase the damage done by [[:Category:Lightning skills|ligthning-based skills]] || ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ? || % Lightning skills economy || Reduce costs of [[:Category:Lightning skills|lightning skills]] to 1/(1+%)<br />(i.e. 100% economy reduces only by ½) || ? | | ? || % Lightning skills economy || Reduce costs of [[:Category:Lightning skills|lightning skills]] to 1/(1+%)<br />(i.e. 100% economy reduces only by ½) || ? |
Revision as of 20:34, 29 June 2020
Arcane secondary abilities affect the use of most aether skills.
Min. Tier | Type | Ability | Milestones |
---|---|---|---|
1 | % Elemental dmg | Increase damage of fire,water/ice,earth and air-based skills | Arcanist |
2 | % Conservation | Reduce aether costs of all skills to 1/(1+%) (i.e. 100% conservation reduces only by ½) |
Planner |
3 | % Elemental skills economy | Reduce costs of elemental skills to 1/(1+%) (i.e. 100% economy reduces only by ½) |
Massive Aethershaper |
4 | % Earth dmg | Increase the damage done by earth-based skills | Resilient Spellwrangler |
4 | % Ice dmg | Increase the damage done by water/ice-based skills | Resilient Spellwrangler |
5 | % Aether dmg | Increase the damage done by aether skills | Indomitable Spellbringer |
6 | % Fire dmg | Increase the damage done by fire-based skills | Teaching Spellthrower |
? | % Lightning dmg | Increase the damage done by ligthning-based skills | ? |
? | % Lightning skills economy | Reduce costs of lightning skills to 1/(1+%) (i.e. 100% economy reduces only by ½) |
? |
- economy and conservation abilities apply in sequence (i.e. an aether cost of a lightning skill would be reduced to 1/(1+eco%)/(1+cons%) ).
- all damage % that apply to a skill are added (i.e. if you have 20% elemental damage, 30% aether damage, and 15% earth dmg, then earth skills do 65% more damage, not 1.20×1.3×1.15 = 1.794).