Aether: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|10 Aether/[[Intelligence]] | |10 Aether/[[Intelligence]] | ||
|every [[Professional]] | |every [[Professional]] | ||
|- | |||
|0.333 Aether/[[Dexterity]] | |||
| | |||
[[Careful Opportunist]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0.5 Aether/[[Presence]] | |0.5 Aether/[[Presence]] | ||
Latest revision as of 14:23, 21 January 2020
Aether is a vital pool of resources for a Professional. Magical spellcasting and other skills usually consume from one's aether.
When a Professional's aether drops to zero, that person has no recourse but to rely on regeneration to use skills again.
Generally, magic-oriented builds have higher Aether, but several melee-range Professionals also have large aether pools.
Modifiers affecting Aether pools
| Modifier | Professions |
|---|---|
| 10 Aether/Intelligence | every Professional |
| 0.333 Aether/Dexterity | |
| 0.5 Aether/Presence | |
|
0.5 Aether/Focus |
Indomitable Spellbringer |
| 0.5 Aether/Wisdom | Abiding Fixer |
| 5% Aether/Intelligence | Aethercaller, Light Commander |
| 2% vitals/Potential | Rock |