Aether-Offense: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || [[Solid Aethershaper]] | | 3 || [[Solid Aethershaper]] | ||
|- | |||
| 4 || [[Solid Spellwrangler]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || [[Indomitable Spellbringer]] | | 5 || [[Indomitable Spellbringer]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:08, 18 July 2020
This is a Skill sphere that uses Aether offensively. It is used for ranged attacks by spellcasting builds.
Available Skills
| Tier | Skill |
|---|---|
| 1 | Flame Bolt |
| Ice Dart | |
| Air Burst | |
| Earth Grasp | |
| Forked Lightning | |
| 2 | Firefall |
| 3 | Ice Storm |
| 4 | Rock Spikes |
| 5 | Tornado |
| 7? | Fire Funnel |
Professions with Aether/Offense
| Tier | Profession |
|---|---|
| 1 | Arcanist |
| 2 | Aetherist |
| 3 | Solid Aethershaper |
| 4 | Solid Spellwrangler |
| 5 | Indomitable Spellbringer |