Vital abilities: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
[[Calculating Guardian]] | [[Calculating Guardian]] | ||
|- | |||
| 1 || % Team Endurance || Increase the [[endurance]] cap of the rest of the [[team]] || [[Pilot]] | |||
[[Cautious Shieldrunner]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || % Endurance/1STA || Increase amount of [[endurance]] gained per point of [[Stamina|STA]] || [[Juggler]] | | 2 || % Endurance/1STA || Increase amount of [[endurance]] gained per point of [[Stamina|STA]] || [[Juggler]] | ||
| Line 26: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || Mind/1FOC || Increase amount of [[mind]] gained per point of [[Focus|FOC]] || [[Careful Barrier]] | | 3 || Mind/1FOC || Increase amount of [[mind]] gained per point of [[Focus|FOC]] || [[Careful Barrier]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || Aether/1DEX || Generates amount of [[aether]] per point of [[Dexterity|DEX]] || [[Careful Opportunist]] | | 4 || Aether/1DEX || Generates amount of [[aether]] per point of [[Dexterity|DEX]] || [[Careful Opportunist]] | ||
Revision as of 10:13, 21 February 2020
Vital secondary abilities affect the maximum amount for vitals.
| Min. Tier | Type | Ability | Milestones |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | % Health/1CON | Increase amount of health gained per point of CON | Defender |
| 1 | % Mind/1FOR | Increase amount of mind gained per point of FOR | Organiser |
| 1 | % Team Endurance | Increase the endurance cap of the rest of the team | Pilot |
| 2 | % Endurance/1STA | Increase amount of endurance gained per point of STA | Juggler |
| 2 | % Vital/Potential | Increase amount of any vital gained per point of any Potential | Rock |
| 3 | % Aether/1INT | Increase amount of aether gained per point of INT | Light Commander |
| 3 | Endurance/1STR | Increase amount of endurance gained per point of STR | Solid Gouger |
| 3 | Endurance/1WIS | Increase amount of endurance gained per point of WIS | Cautious Gouger |
| 3 | Mind/1FOC | Increase amount of mind gained per point of FOC | Careful Barrier |
| 4 | Aether/1DEX | Generates amount of aether per point of DEX | Careful Opportunist |
| 4 | Aether/1WIS | Generates amount of aether per point of WIS | Abiding Fixer |
| 5 | Endurance/1AGI | Generates amount of endurance per point of AGI | Competing Mauler |
| 6 | % Team Health | Increase the health cap of the rest of the team | Abiding Mentor |
| 6 | Aether/1FOC | Generates amount of aether per point of FOC | Indomitable Spellthrower |
| 7 | Aether/1PRE | Generates amount of aether per point of PRE | Teaching Spellbender |
As a rule, you have:
then
yielding the amount of vitals obtained from the current Potential amount (including gear and any other effects).