Aether-Offense: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7? || [[Fire Funnel]] | | 7? || [[Fire Funnel]] | ||
|- | |||
| 8? || [[Elemental Spray]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Professions with Aether/Offense == | == Professions with Aether/Offense == | ||
Revision as of 14:37, 13 August 2020
This is a Skill sphere that uses Aether offensively. It is used for ranged attacks by spellcasting builds.
Available Skills
| Tier | Skill |
|---|---|
| 1 | Flame Bolt |
| Ice Dart | |
| Air Burst | |
| Earth Grasp | |
| Forked Lightning | |
| 2 | Firefall |
| 3 | Ice Storm |
| 4 | Rock Spikes |
| 5 | Tornado |
| 7? | Fire Funnel |
| 8? | Elemental Spray |
Professions with Aether/Offense
| Tier | Profession |
|---|---|
| 1 | Arcanist |
| 2 | Aetherist |
| 3 | Solid Aethershaper |
| 4 | Solid Spellwrangler |
| 5 | Indomitable Spellbringer |