Skill tiers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Tier 4) |
(→Tier 6) |
||
| (67 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Physical | | Physical | ||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| ☓ | | ☓ | ||
| ☓ | | ☓ | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|} | |} | ||
Total: 10 | Total: 10 | ||
== Tier 2 == | == Tier 2 == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 63: | Line 64: | ||
| Personal | | Personal | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| ☓ | | ☓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 76: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aether | | Aether | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Line 83: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Equipment | | Equipment | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 90: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Environment | | Environment | ||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| ☓ | | ☓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 110: | Line 111: | ||
| ☓ | | ☓ | ||
|} | |} | ||
Total: | Total: 17/20 | ||
== Tier 3 == | == Tier 3 == | ||
| Line 118: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Personal | | Personal | ||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| ☓ | | ☓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Physical | | Physical | ||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| ☓ | | ☓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aether | | Aether | ||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| ☓ | | ☓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Equipment | | Equipment | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 146: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Environment | | Environment | ||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| ☓ | | ☓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 166: | Line 167: | ||
| ☓ | | ☓ | ||
|} | |} | ||
Total: | Total: 19/30 | ||
== Tier 4 == | == Tier 4 == | ||
| Line 177: | Line 178: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| ☓ | | ☓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Physical | | Physical | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 190: | ||
| Aether | | Aether | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Equipment | | Equipment | ||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| ☓ | |||
|- | |||
| Environment | |||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| ☓ | |||
|- | |||
| Opponent | |||
| ☓ | |||
| ☓ | |||
| ☓ | |||
| ☓ | |||
| ☓ | |||
|- | |||
| Team | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 1 | |||
| ☓ | |||
|} | |||
Total: 21/40 | |||
== Tier 5 == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Spheres !! Defense !! Offense !! Support !! Control !! Utility | |||
|- | |||
| Personal | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| ☓ | | ☓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Physical | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 2 | |||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| ☓ | |||
|- | |||
| Aether | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| ☓ | | ☓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Equipment | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| ☓ | | ☓ | ||
|- | |||
| Environment | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| ☓ | | ☓ | ||
|- | |||
| Opponent | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| ☓ | | ☓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Team | | Team | ||
| | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 279: | ||
| ☓ | | ☓ | ||
|} | |} | ||
Total: | Total: 15/50 | ||
== Tier | == Tier 6 == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 245: | Line 302: | ||
| Aether | | Aether | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| ☓ | | ☓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Equipment | | Equipment | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 265: | Line 322: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Opponent | | Opponent | ||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| ☓ | | ☓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Team | | Team | ||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| ☓ | | ☓ | ||
|} | |} | ||
Total: | Total: 7/60 | ||
== Tier | |||
== Tier 7 == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 289: | Line 347: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Physical | | Physical | ||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aether | | Aether | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Equipment | | Equipment | ||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Environment | | Environment | ||
| Line 317: | Line 375: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Opponent | | Opponent | ||
| Line 323: | Line 381: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Team | | Team | ||
| 2 | |||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Total: | Total: 9/70 | ||
== Tier | |||
== Tier 8 == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 382: | Line 441: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Team | | Team | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 388: | Line 447: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Total: | Total: 1/80 | ||
Latest revision as of 15:01, 10 December 2021
This page summarizes skill spheres available per tier, for internal reference.
Tier 1
| Spheres | Defense | Offense | Support | Control | Utility |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Personal | 1 | 1 | 0 | ☓ | ☓ |
| Physical | 0 | 1 | 1 | ☓ | ☓ |
| Aether | 1 | 1 | 1 | ☓ | ☓ |
| Equipment | 1 | 1 | 0 | ☓ | ☓ |
| Environment | 1 | 0 | 0 | ☓ | ☓ |
| Opponent | ☓ | ☓ | ☓ | ☓ | ☓ |
| Team | ☓ | ☓ | ☓ | ☓ | ☓ |
Total: 10
Tier 2
| Spheres | Defense | Offense | Support | Control | Utility |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Personal | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ☓ |
| Physical | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ☓ |
| Aether | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ☓ |
| Equipment | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ☓ |
| Environment | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ☓ |
| Opponent | ☓ | ☓ | ☓ | ☓ | ☓ |
| Team | ☓ | ☓ | ☓ | ☓ | ☓ |
Total: 17/20
Tier 3
| Spheres | Defense | Offense | Support | Control | Utility |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Personal | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ☓ |
| Physical | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ☓ |
| Aether | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ☓ |
| Equipment | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ☓ |
| Environment | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ☓ |
| Opponent | ☓ | ☓ | ☓ | ☓ | ☓ |
| Team | ☓ | ☓ | ☓ | ☓ | ☓ |
Total: 19/30
Tier 4
| Spheres | Defense | Offense | Support | Control | Utility |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Personal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ☓ |
| Physical | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ☓ |
| Aether | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ☓ |
| Equipment | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ☓ |
| Environment | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ☓ |
| Opponent | ☓ | ☓ | ☓ | ☓ | ☓ |
| Team | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ☓ |
Total: 21/40
Tier 5
| Spheres | Defense | Offense | Support | Control | Utility |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Personal | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ☓ |
| Physical | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ☓ |
| Aether | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ☓ |
| Equipment | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ☓ |
| Environment | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ☓ |
| Opponent | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ☓ |
| Team | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ☓ |
Total: 15/50
Tier 6
| Spheres | Defense | Offense | Support | Control | Utility |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Personal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ☓ |
| Physical | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ☓ |
| Aether | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ☓ |
| Equipment | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ☓ |
| Environment | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ☓ |
| Opponent | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ☓ |
| Team | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ☓ |
Total: 7/60
Tier 7
| Spheres | Defense | Offense | Support | Control | Utility |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Personal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Physical | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aether | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Equipment | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Environment | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Opponent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Total: 9/70
Tier 8
| Spheres | Defense | Offense | Support | Control | Utility |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Personal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Physical | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aether | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Equipment | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Environment | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Opponent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Total: 1/80