Vital abilities: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || Mind/1FOC || Increase amount of [[mind]] gained per point of [[Focus|FOC]] || [[Careful Barrier]] | | 3 || Mind/1FOC || Increase amount of [[mind]] gained per point of [[Focus|FOC]] || [[Careful Barrier]] | ||
|- | |||
| 4 || Aether/1DEX || Generates amount of [[aether]] per point of [[Dexterity|DEX]] || [[Careful Opportunist]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || Aether/1WIS || Generates amount of [[aether]] per point of [[Wisdom|WIS]] || [[Abiding Fixer]] | | 4 || Aether/1WIS || Generates amount of [[aether]] per point of [[Wisdom|WIS]] || [[Abiding Fixer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || Aether/ | | 6 || Aether/1FOC || Generates amount of [[aether]] per point of [[Focus|FOC]] || [[Indomitable Spellthrower]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || Aether/1PRE || Generates amount of [[aether]] per point of [[Presence|PRE]] || [[Teaching Spellbender]] | | 7 || Aether/1PRE || Generates amount of [[aether]] per point of [[Presence|PRE]] || [[Teaching Spellbender]] | ||
Revision as of 14:21, 21 January 2020
Vital secondary abilities affect the maximum amount for vitals.
| Min. Tier | Type | Ability | Milestones |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | % Health/1CON | Increase amount of health gained per point of CON | Defender |
| 1 | % Mind/1FOR | Increase amount of mind gained per point of FOR | Organiser |
| 2 | % Endurance/1STA | Increase amount of endurance gained per point of STA | Juggler |
| 2 | % Vital/Potential | Increase amount of any vital gained per point of any Potential | Rock |
| 3 | % Aether/1INT | Increase amount of aether gained per point of INT | Light Commander |
| 3 | Endurance/1WIS | Increase amount of endurance gained per point of WIS | Cautious Gouger |
| 3 | Mind/1FOC | Increase amount of mind gained per point of FOC | Careful Barrier |
| 4 | Aether/1DEX | Generates amount of aether per point of DEX | Careful Opportunist |
| 4 | Aether/1WIS | Generates amount of aether per point of WIS | Abiding Fixer |
| 6 | Aether/1FOC | Generates amount of aether per point of FOC | Indomitable Spellthrower |
| 7 | Aether/1PRE | Generates amount of aether per point of PRE | Teaching Spellbender |
As a rule, you have:
then
yielding the amount of vitals obtained from the current Potential amount (including gear and any other effects).