Aether-Offense: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || [[Firefall]] | | 2 || [[Firefall]] | ||
[[Light Blast]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || [[Ice Storm]] | | 3 || [[Ice Storm]] | ||
| Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
[[Entomb]] | [[Entomb]] | ||
|- | |||
| 7? || [[Fire Funnel]] | |||
|- | |||
| 8? || [[Elemental Spray]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Professions with Aether/Offense == | == Professions with Aether/Offense == | ||
| Line 41: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || [[Solid Aethershaper]] | | 3 || [[Solid Aethershaper]] | ||
|- | |||
| 4 || [[Solid Spellwrangler]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || [[Indomitable Spellbringer]] | | 5 || [[Indomitable Spellbringer]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Skills]] | |||
Latest revision as of 08:19, 8 March 2021
This is a Skill sphere that uses Aether offensively. It is used for ranged attacks by spellcasting builds.
Available Skills
| Tier | Skill |
|---|---|
| 1 | Flame Bolt |
| Ice Dart | |
| Air Burst | |
| Earth Grasp | |
| Forked Lightning | |
| 2 | Firefall |
| 3 | Ice Storm |
| 4 | Rock Spikes |
| 5 | Tornado |
| 7? | Fire Funnel |
| 8? | Elemental Spray |
Professions with Aether/Offense
| Tier | Profession |
|---|---|
| 1 | Arcanist |
| 2 | Aetherist |
| 3 | Solid Aethershaper |
| 4 | Solid Spellwrangler |
| 5 | Indomitable Spellbringer |