Aether-Control: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || ? | | 5 || ? | ||
|- | |||
| 6 || ? | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || [[Aether Strangle]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Professions with Aether/Control == | == Professions with Aether/Control == | ||
Revision as of 13:56, 17 April 2020
This is a Skill sphere that uses Aether to shape the combat. It is used for spellcasting utility builds.
Available Skills
| Tier | Skill |
|---|---|
| 2 | Burning Aura |
| Shock Touch | |
| Freeze Limb | |
| Lightning Grasp | |
| Firespark | |
| Asphyxiate | |
| 3 | ? |
| 4 | ? |
| 5 | ? |
| 6 | ? |
| 7 | Aether Strangle |
Professions with Aether/Control
| Tier | Profession |
|---|---|
| 2 | Aethercaller |
| 3 | Imposing Spotter |
| 4 | Resilient Spellwrangler |
| 5 | Precise Ancillary |
| 6 | Indomitable Spellthrower |